Arif R Hossain Bio, Facts, Family, Photos and Carrier

Arif R Hossain

Arif R Hossain is a Bangladeshi social media personality, activist, social worker and blogger who writes trending topics of Bangladesh. He founded online community “Aamrai Bangladesh” and “Bangladeshism“. He is the Chief Evangelist of “10 Minute School“, the largest online educational platform of Bangladesh.

Quick Facts

Native name
আরিফ আর হোসেন
Born 7 July 1986  in Kishoreganj
Residence Dhaka, Bangladesh
Nationality Bangladeshi
Alma mater
Oxford Brookes University, UK
Occupation Activist, Writer, Social worker.
Organization Aamrai Bangladesh
Known for Writing
Spouse(s)
Unknown
Children Not known
Parent(s) Unknown
Website facebook.com/Conceptologist

Early life and education
Arif was born to Muslim parents in 1986 in Kishoreganj. He is graduated from the Oxford Brookes University, UK. In personal life, Arif is married to a beautiful girl.

Carrier summery
Arif has been working in the field of social activist and blogging. His ‘Aamrai Bangladesh’ is an online and offline non profit organization which help homeless people.

Facebook
He has a huge Facebook fan base in Bangladesh as well in India, his Facebook statuses are very important to any of his followers. His status has been shared by Shakib Al Hasan, Mashrafe Bin Mortaza, Prito Reza, Ayman Sadiq and many more Bangladeshi top celebrities in several times.

Social work
Arif is connected to a lot of non profit organization which provides social work such as:

Aamrai Bangladesh
10 Minute School
1 Taka Meal
The2hourjob
Tee of Bengal
We want change
Toys-R-Yours
Project Kombol
Prochesta Foundation
Bangladeshism
Youth Opportunities
National Youth Development Agency
Junior Chamber International
Bangladesh Scouts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.